Brody, an American pop singer originally from Australia, finally spoke out publicly this week about her children being stolen from her via Family Court.
[…] Stat. § 822.29. This failure enabled the faulty reasoning in the arbitration decision; “as far as I can tell, again, the unfounded allegations of molestation of [the child], these all impede satisfactory communication between the parents.” and “There is no evidence that either party engaged in abuse of the child.” Cir. Ct. R. 488 at 35. Order Confirming Arbitration Decision and Amending Judgment of Divorce. (Cir. Ct. R. 488). According to State v. Badzinski, the elements which form abuse under Wis. Stat. § 948.02 (1)(e), “are: 1) that the defendant had sexual contact with the victim; and 2) that the victim was under the age of 13 years at the time of the alleged sexual contact. It is these elements that the jury must unanimously agree upon.” State v. Badzinski, 843 N.W.2d 29, 35 (Wis. 2014).
Basically, the lawyers sold the child to his abusive parent using the state's open door for corruption in family court.
This is a prime example of the many many cases where this has happened way too much.